Tags

, , ,

A super fun morning shoot at UofG netted us with some amazing photos for an amazing couple.  Both are highly educated (way highly educated) alumni, so the campus was an no brainer for a location, and tho we were all over campus, my fav images are the ones shot in the library

I think Tania & Mike are happy with their engagement shoot… her comments on the face book teasers…

 Tania wrote:

“OMG! I love it! I love it! I love it! I love it! I love it! I love it! I love it!…. Did I mention I love it? Because, yeah, I do. :)”

Plus…

Thanks Anne!

 I’m not sure if you can tell, but I’m so totally blown away by the tease-photos you’ve posted on Facebook.  They are absolutely brilliant.   

Thanks again for such a wonderful time.

Hmmn, I wonder what she will say when she sees the other 150 images??

Cheers!

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Advertisements